Week 8 Rankings

2017 Wisconsin High School State Powerlifting Rankings

Week 8

Girls

1. Taylor LaChapelle – 123 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
2. Jordanne Panton – 148 – Arrowhead HS, WI
3. Steph Lavoy – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Mikaela Leibfried – 114 – Colfax HS, WI
5. Jane Krueger – 123 – Winneconne HS, WI

6. Cassie Kratt – 123 – Cudahy HS, WI
7. Annika Angelo – 114 – Phillips HS, WI
8. Kristen Opiela – 220+ – Neenah HS, WI
9. Alyssa Kuss – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
10. Alayna Easterly – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI

11. Kelsey Johnson – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
12. Courtney Corrente – 123 – Neenah HS, WI
13. Britney Kopp – 123 – Cudahy HS, WI
14. Samantha Sherwood – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
15. Jordan Lewandowski – 123 – Cudahy HS, WI

16. Emma Ramsey – 148 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
17. Sophia Dionne – 181 – St. Mary Catholic HS, WI
18. Jazsmin Washington – 148 – OCR HS, WI
19. Carlie Walker – 220 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
20. Olivia Schuerman – 132 – LINC, WI

21. Kirsten Olson – 123 – Holman HS, WI
22. Lexxie Barr – 148 – Mauston HS, WI
23. Anna DeLaO – 114 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
24. Kenzie Svoboda – 123 – Phillips HS, WI
25. Brittany Wright – 114 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI

 

Boys

1. Eddie Uden – 275 – Bigfoot HS, WI
2. Mitchell Gibson – 148 – Winneconne HS, WI
3. Elizer Clune – 148 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI
4. Brady Stroik – 148 – Germantown HS, WI
5. Ryan Sanders – 181 – Beaver Dam HS, WI

6. Zaven Ouzoinian – 181 – Case HS, Racine, WI
7. Sam Basson – 165 – Adam-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
8. Noah Johnson – 181 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
9. Marshall Messmer – 242 – Tomahawk HS, WI
10. Queto Weber – 181 – Central HS, Lacrosse, WI

11. Dawson Stroik – 165 – Germantown HS, WI
12. William Gogolla – 165 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI
13. Jamie Gunderson – 132 – Altoona HS, WI
14. Cooper Riehl – 198 – St. Mary Central HS, Neenah, WI
15. Austin Paul – 181 – Germantown HS, WI

16. Shane Kierstyn – 181 – Adams Friendship HS, Adams, WI
17. Andre Dusek – 220 – River Falls HS, WI
18. Austin Dunlap – 242 – Wausau HS, WI
19. Darren Svihovec – 181 – Elk Mound HS, WI
20. Spencer Butke – 148 – Neenah HS, WI

21. Brian Miller – 148 – River Falls HS, WI
22. Torrin Owney – 198 – New Berlin HS, WI
23. Cho Yang – 148 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI
24. Joseph Reinicke – 181 – Waukesha Catholic Memorial HS, WI
25. Cameron Severin – 181 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI