Week 10

2017 Mississippi State High School Powerlifting Rankings

Week 10

Huge thanks to the coaches who helped provide results!

 

Girls

1. Ciara Harmon – 114 – Itawamba HS, MS
2. Kalie Brewer – Tishomingo County HS, MS
3. Kaselyn Stennis – 220+ – Meridian HS, MS
4. Katelynn Rogers – 132 – Forest HS, MS
5. Triniti Cooper – 132 – Moss Point HS, MS

6. Jazmine Davis – 123 – Pascagoula HS, MS
7. Katie Boatner – 123 – East Union HS, MS
8. McKenzie Stansell – 123 – Oak Grove HS, MS
9. ShaKeria Brister – 165 – South Pike HS, MS
10. Bailey Massey – 132 – Bruce HS, MS

11. Taylor Weatherspoon – 132 – South Pike HS, MS
12. Arianna Smith – 132 – South Pike HS, MS
13. Timaria Ford – 105 – Jim Hill HS, MS
14. Monica Alford – 114 – Meridian HS, MS
15. Chiquita Sanders – 132 – Oxford HS, MS

16. Niya Cooper – 148 – Moss Point HS, MS
17. Yilah Isby – 114 – East Union HS, MS
18. Madi Neal – 105 – Lewisburg HS, MS
19. Di’Yanti Smith – 123 – South Pike HS, MS
20. Mariah Levey – 114 – Gauthier HS, MS

21. Shannon Sims – 198 – Velma Jackson HS, MS
22. A’miricol Stallworh – 114 – Gauthier HS, MS
23. Zoe Yarnell – 97 – St. Martin HS, MS
24. Lexus Suddith – 148 – Nettleton HS, MS
25. Destiny McCants – 220+ – Moss Point HS, MS

 

Boys

1. Austin Perkins – 148 – Clinton HS, MS
2. Cordarious Harris – 123 – Lake Cormorant HS, MS
3. Dylan McGregor – 220 – Saltillo HS, MS
4. Mike McCoy – 242 – D’Iberville HS, MS
5. Micah Booker – 220 – D’Iberville HS, MS

6. Cain Sudduth – 132 – Gulf Port HS, MS
7. Kahlil McCray – 165 – D’Iberville HS, MS
8. Ronnie Bates – 242 – North Pike HS, MS
9. Grant McCord – 148 – North Pontotoc HS, MS
10. Wyatt Delancey – 275 – D’Iberville HS, MS

11. Antonio Alexander – 165 – Pontotoc HS, MS
12. Tylan Knight – 165 – Pearl HS, MS
13. Jaquan Foster – 148 – Gulfport HS, MS
14. Robert Hurd – 148 – Pontotoc HS, MS
15. Nick Romano – 220 – Pontotoc HS, MS

16. Keenan Magee – 198 – Gulfort HS, MS
17. Orlando Brown – 198 – Gulfport HS, MS
18. Austin Fountain – 123 – D’Iberville HS, MS
19. Ginarious Johnson – 242 – Gulfport HS, MS
20. Beau Dukes – 148 – Ocean Springs HS, MS

21. Carlos Thomas – 165 – Gulfport HS, MS
22. Nick Donomes – 275+ – Gulport HS, MS
23. Xay Herod – 220 – Oxford HS, MS
24. Brandon Bishop – 242 – New Hope HS, MS
25. Johnny Rush – 220 – Germantown HS, MS

 

Week 9

2017 Mississippi State High School Powerlifting Rankings

Week 9

*Seeking additional meet results to create a valid ranking.  Coaches, would you please email results to Trey@PowerliftingHigh.com.  Thanks!

 

Girls

1. Ciara Harmon – 114 – Itawamba HS, MS
2. Kaselyn Stennis – 220+ – Meridian HS, MS
3. Katelynn Rogers – 132 – Forest HS, MS
4. Triniti Cooper – 132 – Moss Point HS, MS
5. Katie Boatner – 123 – East Union HS, MS

 

Boys

1. Austin Perkins – 148 – Clinton HS, MS
2. Cordarious Harris – 123 – Lake Cormorant HS, MS
3. Ronnie Bates – 242 – North Pike HS, MS
4. Grant McCord – 148 – North Pontotoc HS, MS
5. Jose Ruiz – 148 – Kossuth HS, MS