Mississippi Rankings - Week 10 - March 15

Girls

1. Tiara Jenkins – 148 – Pearl HS, MS
2. Ciara Harmon – 114 – Itawamba HS, MS
3. Liz Blankenship – 165 – Lake Cormorant HS, MS
4. Kaselyn Stennis – 220+ – Meridian HS, MS
5. Niya Cooper – 114 – Moss Point HS, MS

6. DiYanta Smith – 114 – South Pike HS, MS
7. LaTyra Ashley – 132 – South Pike HS, MS
8. Katlynn Rogers – 132 – Forest HS, MS
9. Trinity McKenzie – 181 – Harrison Central HS, MS
10. Makaliah Littlejohn – 148 – Lafayette HS, MS

11. Shakeria Brister – 165 – South Pike HS, MS
12. Faith Gilmore – 123 – Jim Hill HS, MS
13. Triniti Cooper – 123 – Moss Point HS, MS
14. Bianca Williams – 97 – Pearl HS, MS
15. Chiquita Sanders – 123 – Oxford HS, MS

16. Madison Davis – 123 – Pearl HS, MS
17. Jacqueline Horner – 165 – Jim Hill HS, MS
18. Destiny McCants – 220 – Moss Point HS, MS
19. Shayla Fish – 165 – Ocean Spring HS, MS
20. Kalie Brewer – 123 – Tishomingo County HS, MS

21. Emily Graham – 123 – Hernando HS, MS
22. Taylor Weatherspoon – 148 – South Pike HS, MS
23. Mallory Mabus – 123 – Itawamba HS, MS
24. Arianna Smith – 123 – South Pike HS, MS
25. Shy’air Taylor – 165 – Pontotc HS, MS

 

Boys

1. Cade Ross – 181 – D’Iberville HS, MS
2. Jordan Beaton – 275 – Harrison Central HS, MS
3. Jalyne Quinn – 148 – Oak Grove HS, MS
4. Benny Benson – 220 – Lake Cormorant HS, MS
5. Austin Perkins – 148 – Clinton HS, MS

6. Nick Romano – 165 – Pontotoc HS, MS
7. Lyntez Merritt – 114 – Kosciusko HS, MS
8. Wyatt Delancey – 220 – D’Iberville HS, MS
9. Tias Hilliard – 148 – Oxford HS, MS
10. Hunter Switcher – 148 – Kossuth, MS

11. Aaron Rainey – 220 – Harrison Central HS, MS
12. Satsha Burden – 132 – Tupelo HS, MS
13. Cain Sudduth – 123 – Gulfport HS, MS
14. Antonio Mikell – 123 – Oak Grove HS, MS
15. Micah Booker – 220 – D’Iberville HS, MS

16. Cordarius Harris – 123 – Lawrence County HS, MS
17. Mike McCoy – 242 – D’Iberville HS, MS
18. Stephen Springfield – 242 – Brookhaven HS, MS
19. Rick Campbell – 181 – Pontotoc HS, MS
20. Le’Marcus Logan – 165 – Ridgeland HS, MS

21. John Triplett – 242 – Gautier HS, MS
22. Steven Howell – 275+ – Lewisberg HS, MS
23. Joshua Grant – 123 – Meridian HS, MS
24. Zach Weathers – 132 – Caledonia HS, MS
25. Terril Lloyd – 123 – Loyd Star HS, MS

Mississippi Rankings - Week 9 - March 9

Girls

1. Tiara Jenkins – 148 – Pearl HS, MS
2. Ciara Harmon – 114 – Itawamba HS, MS
3. Liz Blankenship – 165 – Lake Cormorant HS, MS
4. Kaselyn Stennis – 220+ – Meridian HS, MS
5. DiYanta Smith – 105 – South Pike HS, MS

6. LaTyra Ashley – 132 – South Pike HS, Magnolia, MS
7. Trinity McKenzie – 181 – Harrison Central HS, MS
8. Makaliah Littlejohn – 148 – Lafayette HS, MS
9. Faith Gilmore – 123 – Jim Hill HS, MS
10. Bianca Williams – 97 – Pearl HS, MS

11. Chiquita Sanders – 123 – Oxford HS, MS
12. Madison Davis – 123 – Pearl HS, MS
13. Jacqueline Horner – 165 – Jim Hill HS, MS
14. Shayla Fish – 165 – Ocean Spring HS, MS
15. Shakeria Brister – 165 – South Pike HS, MS

16. Kalie Brewer – 123 – Tishomingo County HS, MS
17. Emily Graham – 123 – Hernando HS, MS
18. Mallory Mabus – 123 – Itawamba HS, MS
19. Taylor Weatherspoon – 148 – South Pike HS, MS
20. Shy’air Taylor – 165 – Pontotc HS, MS

21. Niya Cooper – 114 – Moss Point HS, MS
22. Stanshay Bacon – 105 – Velma Jackson HS, MS
23. McKenzie Stansell – 123 – Oak Grove HS, MS
24. Madi Neal – 97 – Lewisburg HS, MS
25. Vantagia Thompson – 198 – Forest HS, MS

 

Boys

1. Cade Ross – 181 – D’Iberville HS, MS
2. Jordan Beaton – 275 – Harrison Central HS, MS
3. Jalyne Quinn – 148 – Oak Grove HS, MS
4. Benny Benson – 220 – Lake Cormorant HS, MS
5. Austin Perkins – 148 – Clinton HS, MS

6. Nick Romano – 165 – Pontotoc HS, MS
7. Lyntez Merritt – 114 – Kosciusko HS, MS
8. Wyatt Delancey – 220 – D’Iberville HS, MS
9. Tias Hilliard – 148 – Oxford HS, MS
10. Hunter Switcher – 148 – Kossuth, MS

11. Aaron Rainey – 220 – Harrison Central HS, MS
12. Satsha Burden – 132 – Tupelo HS, MS
13. Cain Sudduth – 123 – Gulfport HS, MS
14. Antonio Mikell – 123 – Oak Grove HS, MS
15. Micah Booker – 220 – D’Iberville HS, MS

16. Cordarius Harris – 123 – Lawrence County HS, MS
17. Mike McCoy – 242 – D’Iberville HS, MS
18. Stephen Springfield – 242 – Brookhaven HS, MS
19. Rick Campbell – 181 – Pontotoc HS, MS
20. Le’Marcus Logan – 165 – Ridgeland HS, MS

21. John Triplett – 242 – Gautier HS, MS
22. Steven Howell – 275+ – Lewisberg HS, MS
23. Joshua Grant – 123 – Meridian HS, MS
24. Zach Weathers – 132 – Caledonia HS, MS
25. Terril Lloyd – 123 – Loyd Star HS, MS

Mississippi Rankings - Week 6 - February 17

Girls

1. Tiara Jenkins – 148 – Pearl HS, MS
2. Liz Blankenship – 165 – Lake Cormorant HS, MS
3. Ciara Harmon – 114 – Itawamba HS, MS
4. DiYanta Smith – 105 – South Pike HS, MS
5. LaTyra Ashley – 132 – South Pike HS, MS

6. Trinity McKenzie – 181 – Harrison County, MS
7. Faith Gilmore – 123 – Jim Hill HS, MS
8. Jacqueline Horner – 165 – Jim Hill HS, MS
9. Kaselyn Stennis – 220+ – Meridian HS, MS
10. Shakeria Brister – 165 – South Pike HS, MS

11. Shayla Fish – 165 – Ocean Spring HS, MS
12. Taylor Weatherspoon – 148 – South Pike HS, MS
13. Shy’air Taylor – 165 – Pontotc HS, MS
14. Niya Cooper – 114 – Moss Point HS, MS
15. Stanshay Bacon – 105 – Velma Jackson HS, MS

16. Vantagia Thompson – 198 – Forest HS, MS
17. Bianca Williams – 97 – Pearl HS, MS
18. Shannon Sims – 198 – Velma Jackson HS, MS
19. Bailey Massey – 132 – Bruce HS, MS
20. Emily Graham – 123 – Hernando HS, MS

21. Gina Banks – 132 – Jim Hill HS, MS
22. Kalie Brewer – 123 – Tishomingo County HS, MS
23. Tyla Weatherspoon – 114 – South Pike HS, MS
24. Tashyra Truly – 132 – Charleston HS, MS
25. McKenzie Stansell – 123 – Oak Grove HS, MS

 

Boys

1. Cade Ross – 181 – D’Iberville HS, MS
2. Benny Benson – 220 – Lake Cormorant HS, MS
3. Jalyne Quinn – 148 – Oak Grove HS, MS
4. Austin Perkins – 148 – Clinton HS, MS
5. Nick Romano – 165 – Pontotoc HS, MS

6. Jordan Beaton – 275 – Harrison Central HS, MS
7. Dylon Mallette – 165 – Vancleave HS, MS
8. Lyntez Merritt – 114 – Kosciusko HS, MS
9. Tias Hilliard – 148 – Oxford HS, MS
10. Satsha Burden – 132 – Tupelo HS, MS

11. Antonio Mikell – 123 – Oak Grove HS, MS
12. Stephen Springfield – 242 – Brookhaven HS, MS
13. Rick Campbell – 181 – Pontotoc HS, MS
14. Cordarius Harris – 123 – Lawrence County HS, MS
15. John Triplett – 242 – Gautier HS, MS

16. Joshua Grant – 123 – Meridian HS, MS
17. Zach Weathers – 132 – Caledonia HS, MS
18. Terril Lloyd – 123 – Loyd Star HS, MS
19. Cain Sudduth – 123 – Gulfport HS, MS
20. Aaron Rainey – 220 – Harrison Central HS, MS

21. Micah Booker – 220 – D’Iberville HS, MS
22. Wyatt Delancey – 220 – D’Iberville HS, MS
23. Johnny Rush – 198 – Germantown HS, Madison, MS
24. Le’Marcus Logan – 165 – Ridgeland HS, MS
25. Caleb Watts – 220 – Warren Central HS, MS

Mississippi Rankings - Week 2 - January 20

Mississippi Girls

1. LaTyra Ashley – 123 – South Pike HS, Magnolia, MS
2. Tiara Jenkins – 148 – Pearl HS, MS
3. Ciara Harmon – 114 – Itawamba HS, MS
4. DiYanta Smith – 105 – South Pike HS, MS
5. Kaselyn Stennis – 220+ – Meridian HS, MS

6. Shakeria Brister – 165 – South Pike HS, MS
7. Taylor Weatherspoon – 148 – South Pike HS, MS
8. Shy’air Taylor – 165 – Pontotc HS, MS
9. Niya Cooper – 114 – Moss Point HS, MS
10. Stanshay Bacon – 105 – Velma Jackson HS, MS

 

Mississippi Boys

1. Cade Ross – 181 – D’Iberville HS, MS
2. Jalyne Quinn – 148 – Oak Grove HS, MS
3. Austin Perkins – 148 – Clinton HS, MS
4. Nick Romano – 165 – Pontotoc HS, MS
5. Dylon Mallette – 165 – Vancleave HS, MS

6. Lyntez Merritt – 114 – Kosciusko HS, MS
7. Tias Hilliard – 148 – Oxford HS, MS
8. Satsha Burden – 132 – Tupelo HS, MS
9. Antonio Mikell – 123 – Oak Grove HS, MS
10. Stephen Springfield – 242 – Brookhaven HS, MS

Mississippi Rankings - Week 1 - January 13

 

Girls

1. LaTyra Ashley – 123 – South Pike HS, Magnolia, MS
2. Tiara Jenkins – 148 – Pearl HS, MS
3. Ciara Harmon – 114 – Itawamba HS, MS
4. DiYanta Smith – 105 – South Pike HS, MS
5. Kaselyn Stennis – 220+ – Meridian HS, MS

 

Boys

1. Cade Ross – 181 – D’Iberville HS, MS
2. Jalyne Quinn – 148 – Oak Grove HS, MS
3. Austin Perkins – 148 – Clinton HS, MS
4. Nick Romano – 165 – Pontotoc HS, MS
5. Dylon Mallette – 165 – Vancleave HS, MS

6. Lyntez Merritt – 114 – Kosciusko HS, MS
7. Tias Hilliard – 148 – Oxford HS, MS
8. Satsha Burden – 132 – Tupelo HS, MS
9. Antonio Mikell – 123 – Oak Grove HS, MS
10. Stephen Springfield – 242 – Brookhaven HS, MS