2015 Wisconsin Rankings - Week 12 (Mar 31)

 

Week12

2015 High School Powerlifting Wisconsin Rankings

Week 12 – March 31, 2015

2015 Final Rankings

Wisconsin Girls Rankings (Week 12)

1. Lauren Lent – 123 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
2. Taylor LaChapelle – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
3. Tristyn Hutchins – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Stephanie Rattunde – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
5. Taylor Klemmensen – 123 – New Richmond HS, WI

6. Sam Kroll – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI
7. Amber Kierstyn – 165 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
8. McKenzie Curtis – 181 – River Falls HS, WI
9. Amanda Zielinski – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
10. Jordan Whipple – 123 – Lincoln, Rapids HS, WI

11. Alyssa Kuss – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
12. Alena Trinidad – 105 – Necedah HS, WI
13. Samantha Sherwood – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
14. Lacey Winters – 181 – Necedah HS, WI
15. Kaija Newman – 181 – Osceola HS, WI

16. Meg Plantz – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
17. Morgan Deguire – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
18. Tiara Thomas – 220+ – Riverdale HS, Muscoda, WI
19. Benedetta Jones – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
20. Tamarah Clemmens – 148 – New Richmond HS, WI

21. Bailey Kratt – 132 – Cudahy HS, WI
22. Esther Theisen – 148 – Regis HS, Eau Claire, WI
23. Rhiannon Mach – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
24. Julie Lutzen – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
25. Amanda Heredia – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI

26. Cerrina Stokes – 220+ – Omro HS, WI
27. Alycia Larson – 114 – Logan HS, WI
28. Karley Wyngaard – 181 – Neenah HS, WI
29. Acacia Angelo – 123 – Phillips HS, WI
30. Steph Lavoy – 97 – Necedah HS, WI

31. Jordan Lewandowski – 114 – Cudahy HS, WI
32. Emily Kopecky – SJR – 148 – Phillips HS, WI
33. Jessica Larson – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI
34. Brittany Rabe – 148 – Waterford HS, WI
35. Kirsten Olson – 123 – Holman HS, WI

36. Emma Ramsey – 132 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
37. Olyvia Stromberg – 148 – Holmen HS, WI
38. Katelyn Svoboda – 114 – Phillips HS, WI
39. KC Ketzer – 114 – Horlick HS, WI
40. Janessa Gumz – 123 – Phillips HS, WI

41. Madison Ellenbecker – 148 – Seymour HS, WI
42. Sophia Terranova – 165 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
43. Amanda Zimmerman – 132 – Whitehall HS, WI
44. Oni Knapiniski – 165 – Necedah HS, WI
45. Kara Brightwell – 105 – St. Mary Central HS, WI

46. Jamie Donner – 114 – Riverdale HS, WI
47. Abigal Saunders – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
48. Hallee Ruskowsky – 165 – Necedah HS, WI
49. Destiny Stoecker – 132 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI
50. Olivia Osunkwo – 181 – South Milwaukee HS, WI

 

Wisconsin Boys Rankings (Week 12)

1. Romello Dawson – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, WI
2. Teddy Gildersleeve – 165 – Osceola HS, WI
3. Alex Stoll – 242 – Osceola HS, WI
4. Mikey Voelkel – 148 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
5. Kenneth Johnson – 114 – William Horlick HS, Racine, WI

6. Caleb Alsteen – 275 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI
7. Jason Hanson – 181 – G-E-T HS, Galesville, WI
8. Sawyer Haubert – 148 – Phillips HS, WI
9. James Goebel – 198 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
10. Mitchell Cowman – 242 – Whitnall HS, WI

11. Sam Janssen – 165 – Little Chute HS, WI
12. Riley Porath – 165 – Neenah HS, WI
13. Ellizer Clune-Cabigting – 123 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI
14. Declan Dilley – 275 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
15. Steve Bonin – 165 – Whitnall HS, WI

16. Seth Calaway – 198 – Mauston HS, WI
17. Mark Miller – 132 – River Falls HS, WI
18. Nicholas Jones – 148 – Poynette HS, WI
19. Dakota Ross – 181 – Ripon HS, WI
20. Nate Windsor – 181 – Oak Creek HS, WI

21. Kyle Pulvermacher – 220 – Benton HS, WI
22. Erik Eaton – 220 – River Falls HS, WI
23. Chucks Ozodi – 181 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
24. Eduardo Marin – 165 – MUHS, WI
25. Corbin Langrell – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI

26. Dan Poole – 148 – Richland Center HS, WI
27. Sam Dantinne – 181 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
28. Evan Koehnke – 181 – Neenah HS, WI
29. Joe Mui – 132 – Neenah HS, WI
30. Jamie Gunderson – 132 – Altoona HS, WI

31. Spencer Marusic – 220 – Oak Creek HS, WI
32. Michael Nance – 198 – Tomah HS, WI
33. Ethan Jensen – 165 – Racine HS, Horlick HS, WI
34. Samuel Bartlett – 198 – Racine HS, Horlick, WI
35. Zaven Ouzounian – 165 – Racine HS, Horlick, WI

36. Brandon Schaenzer – 114 – Appleton North HS, WI
37. Jimmy Christiansen – 148 – West Salem HS, WI
38. Sheldon Fadness – 181 – Birchwood HS, Wi
39. Andre Dusek – 220 – River Falls HS, WI
40. Queto Weber – 181 – Lacrosse Central HS, WI

2015 Wisconsin Rankings - Week 10 (Mar 17)

 

Week10

2015 High School Powerlifting Wisconsin Rankings

Week 10 – March 17, 2015

Wisconsin Girls Rankings (Week 10)

1. Lauren Lent – 123 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
2. Taylor LaChapelle – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
3. Tristyn Hutchins – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Stephanie Rattunde – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
5. Sam Kroll – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

6. Taylor Klemmensen – 123 – New Richmond HS, WI
7. Alyssa Kuss – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
8. Alena Trinidad – 105 – Necedah HS, WI
9. Amber Kierstyn – 165 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
10. Lacey Winters – 181 – Necedah HS, WI

11. Amanda Zielinski – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
12. Samantha Sherwood – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
13. McKenzie Curtis – 181 – River Falls HS, WI
14. Jordan Whipple – 123 – Lincoln, Rapids HS, WI
15. Meg Plantz – 123 – Necedah HS, WI

16. Kaija Newman – 181 – Osceola HS, WI
17. Tiara Thomas – 220+ – Riverdale HS, Muscoda, WI
18. Morgan Deguire – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
19. Tamarah Clemmens – 148 – New Richmond HS, WI
20. Bailey Kratt – 132 – Cudahy HS, WI

21. Esther Theisen – 148 – Regis HS, Eau Claire, WI
22. Rhiannon Mach – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
23. Amanda Heredia – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
24. Alycia Larson – 114 – Logan HS, WI
25. Julie Lutzen – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI

26. Karley Wyngaard – 181 – Neenah HS, WI
27. Steph Lavoy – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
28. Jordan Lewandowski – 114 – Cudahy HS, WI
29. Emily Kopecky – SJR – 148 – Phillips HS, WI
30. Jessica Larson – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

31. Acacia Angelo – 123 – Phillips HS, WI
32. Cerrina Stokes – 220+ – Omro HS, WI
33. Benedetta Jones – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
34. Emma Ramsey – 132 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
35. Olyvia Stromberg – 148 – Holmen HS, WI

36. Janessa Gumz – 123 – Phillips HS, Wi
37. Katelyn Svoboda – 114 – Phillips HS, WI
38. Sophia Terranova – 165 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
39. Amanda Zimmerman – 132 – Whitehall HS, WI
40. Oni Knapiniski – 165 – Necedah HS, WI

 

Wisconsin Boys Rankings (Week 10)

1. Romello Dawson – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, WI
2. Teddy Gildersleeve – 165 – Osceola HS, WI
3. Alex Stoll – 242 – Osceola HS, WI
4. Kenneth Johnson – 114 – William Horlick HS, Racine, WI
5. Jason Hanson – 181 – G-E-T HS, Galesville, WI

6. Caleb Alsteen – 275 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI
7. Sawyer Haubert – 148 – Phillips HS, WI
8. Mikey Voelkel – 148 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
9. Sam Janssen – 165 – Little Chute HS, WI
10. Ellizer Clune-Cabigting – 123 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI

11. Mark Miller – 132 – River Falls HS, WI
12. James Goebel – 198 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
13. Riley Porath – 165 – Neenah HS, WI
14. Mitchell Cowman – 242 – Whitnall HS, WI
15. Nicholas Jones – 148 – Poynette HS, WI

16. Dakota Ross – 181 – Ripon HS, WI
17. Nate Windsor – 181 – Oak Creek HS, WI
18. Chucks Ozodi – 181 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
19. Steve Bonin – 165 – Whitnall HS, WI
20. Eduardo Marin – 165 – MUHS, WI

21. Corbin Langrell – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
22. Dan Poole – 148 – Richland Center HS, WI
23. Seth Calaway – 198 – Mauston HS, WI
24. Erik Eaton – 220 – River Falls HS, WI
25. Sam Dantinne – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI

26. Joe Mui – 132 – Neenah HS, WI
27. Humberto Hernandez – 148 – Oak Creek HS, WI
28. Michael Nance – 198 – Tomah HS, WI
29. Evan Koehnke – 181 – Neenah HS, Wi
30. Samuel Bartlett – 198 – Racine HS, Horlick, WI

31. Brandon Schaenzer – 114 – Appleton North HS, WI
32. Jimmy Christiansen – 148 – West Salem HS, WI
33. Sheldon Fadness – 181 – Birchwood HS, WI
34. Kyle Pulvermacher – 220 – Benton HS, WI
35. Andre Dusek – 220 – River Falls HS, WI

36. Queto Weber – 181 – Lacrosse Central HS, WI
37. Kal Kuepper – 181 – St. Mary Central HS, Neenah, WI
38. Kenny Thums – 220 – Omro HS, WI
39. Charlie Vandaver – 181 – Necedah HS, WI
40. Ryan Sanders – 165 – Beaver Dam HS, WI

2015 Wisconsin Rankings - Week 7 (Feb 24)

 

Week7

2015 High School Powerlifting Wisconsin Rankings

Week 7 – February 24, 2015

Wisconsin Girls Rankings (Week 7)

1. Taylor LaChapelle – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
2. Lauren Lent – 123 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
3. Tristyn Hutchins – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Stephanie Rattunde – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
5. Sam Kroll – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

6. Taylor Klemmensen – 123 – New Richmond HS, WI
7. Alena Trinidad – 105 – Necedah HS, WI
8. Lacey Winters – 181 – Necedah HS, WI
9. Jordan Whipple – 123 – Lincoln, Rapids HS, WI
10. Amanda Zielinski – 132 – Necedah HS, WI

11. Amber Kierstyn – 165 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
12. Alyssa Kuss – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
13. Meg Plantz – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
14. Anna Heid – 148 – Kaukauna HS, WI
15. McKenzie Curtis – 181 – River Falls HS, WI

16. Morgan Deguire – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
17. Kaija Newman – 181 – Osceola HS, WI
18. Rhiannon Mach – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
19. Samantha Sherwood – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
20. Tiara Thomas – 220+ – Riverdale HS, Muscoda, WI

21. Emily Kopecky – SJR – 148 – Phillips HS, WI
22. Karley Wyngaard – 181 – Neenah HS, WI
23. Esther Theisen – 148 – Regis HS, Eau Claire, WI
24. Steph Lavoy – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
25. Janessa Gumz – 123 – Phillips HS, Wi

26. Jessica Larson – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI
27. Katelyn Svoboda – 114 – Phillips HS, WI
28. Acacia Angelo – 123 – Phillips HS, WI
29. Jordan Lewandowski – 114 – Cudahy HS, WI
30. Tamarah Clemmens – 148 – New Richmond HS, WI

31. Amanda Heredia – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
32. Bailey Kratt – 132 – Cudahy HS, WI
33. Sophia Terranova – 165 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
34. Cerrina Stokes – 220+ – Omro HS, WI
35. Amanda Zimmerman – 132 – Whitehall HS, WI

36. Alycia Larson – 114 – Logan HS, WI
37. Oni Knapiniski – 165 – Necedah HS, WI
38. Brittany Rabe – 148 – Waterford HS, WI
39. Abigal Saunders – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
40. Madison Ellenbecker – 148 – Seymour HS, WI

 

Wisconsin Boys Rankings (Week 7)

1. Romello Dawson – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, WI
2. Teddy Gildersleeve – 165 – Osceola HS, WI
3. Kenneth Johnson – 114 – William Horlick HS, Racine, WI
4. Alex Stoll – 242 – Osceola HS, WI
5. Caleb Alsteen – 275 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI

6. Mikey Voelkel – 148 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
7. JJ Hanson – 181 – G-E-T HS, Galesville, WI
8. Sawyer Haubert – 148 – Phillips HS, WI
9. Sam Janssen – 165 – Little Chute HS, WI
10. Riley Porath – 165 – Neenah HS, WI

11. Dakota Ross – 181 – Ripon HS, WI
12. Eduardo Marin – 165 – MUHS, WI
13. Nate Windsor – 181 – Oak Creek HS, WI
14. Corbin Langrell – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WS
15. Sam Dantinne – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI

16. Ellizer Clune-Cabigting – 123 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI
17. James Goebel – 198 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
18. Joe Mui – 132 – Neenah HS, WI
19. Michael Nance – 198 – Tomah HS, WI
20. Erik Eaton – 220 – River Falls HS, WI

21. Mitchell Cowman – 242 – Whitnall HS, WI
22. Steve Bonin – 165 – Whitnall HS, WI
23. Mark Miller – 132 – River Falls HS, WI
24. Kyle Pulvermacher – 220 – Benton HS, WI
25. Humberto Hernandez – 148 – Oak Creek HS, WI

26. Kal Kuepper – 181 – St. Mary Central HS, Neenah, WI
27. Seth Calaway – 198 – Mauston HS, WI
28. Jimmy Christiansen – 148 – West Salem HS, WI
29. Ben Callan – 165 – Central HS, WI
30. Chucks Ozodi – 181 – South Milwaukee HS, WI

2015 Wisconsin Rankings - Week 6 (Feb 17)

 

Week4

2015 High School Powerlifting Wisconsin Rankings

Week 6 – February 17, 2015

Wisconsin Girls Rankings (Week 6)

1. Taylor LaChapelle – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
2. Lauren Lent – 123 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
3. Tristyn Hutchins – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Stephanie Rattunde – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
5. Sam Kroll – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

6. Taylor Klemmensen – 123 – New Richmond HS, WI
7. Jordan Whipple – 123 – Lincoln, Rapids HS, WI
8. Lacey Winters – 181 – Necedah HS, WI
9. Amber Kierstyn – 165 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
10. Amanda Zielinski – 132 – Necedah HS, WI

11. Alena Trinidad – 105 – Necedah HS, WI
12. Anna Heid – 148 – Kaukauna HS, WI
13. Meg Plantz – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
14. Alyssa Kuss – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
15. McKenzie Curtis – 181 – River Falls HS, WI

16. Kaija Newman – 181 – Osceola HS, WI
17. Rhiannon Mach – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
18. Morgan Deguire – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
19. Samantha Sherwood – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
20. Emily Kopecky – SJR – 148 – Phillips HS, WI

21. Karley Wyngaard – 181 – Neenah HS, WI
22. Tiara Thomas – 220+ – Riverdale HS, Muscoda, WI
23. Esther Theisen – 148 – Regis HS, Eau Claire, WI
24. Janessa Gumz – 123 – Phillips HS, Wi
25. Jessica Larson – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

26. Katelyn Svoboda – 114 – Phillips HS, WI
27. Acacia Angelo – 123 – Phillips HS, WI
28. Jordan Lewandowski – 114 – Cudahy HS, WI
29. Tamarah Clemmens – 148 – New Richmond HS, WI
30. Amanda Heredia – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI

31. Bailey Kratt – 132 – Cudahy HS, WI
32. Sophia Terranova – 165 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
33. Cerrina Stokes – 220+ – Omro HS, WI
34. Amanda Zimmerman – 132 – Whitehall HS, WI
35. Alycia Larson – 114 – Logan HS, WI

36. Oni Knapiniski – 165 – Necedah HS, WI
37. Brittany Rabe – 148 – Waterford HS, WI
38. Abigal Saunders – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
39. Madison Ellenbecker – 148 – Seymour HS, WI
40. Hallee Ruskowsky – 165 – Necedah HS, WI

 

Wisconsin Boys Rankings (Week 6)

1. Teddy Gildersleeve – 165 – Osceola HS, WI
2. Romello Dawson – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, WI
3. Kenneth Johnson – 114 – William Horlick HS, Racine, WI
4. Alex Stoll – 242 – Osceola HS, WI
5. Caleb Alsteen – 275 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI

6. Mikey Voelkel – 148 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
7. JJ Hanson – 181 – G-E-T HS, Galesville, WI
8. Sawyer Haubert – 148 – Phillips HS, WI
9. Sam Janssen – 165 – Little Chute HS, WI
10. Riley Porath – 165 – Neenah HS, WI

11. Dakota Ross – 181 – Ripon HS, WI
12. Eduardo Marin – 165 – MUHS, WI
13. Nate Windsor – 181 – Oak Creek HS, WI
14. Corbin Langrell – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WS
15. Sam Dantinne – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI

16. Ellizer Clune-Cabigting – 123 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI
17. James Goebel – 198 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
18. Joe Mui – 132 – Neenah HS, WI
19. Erik Eaton – 220 – River Falls HS, WI
20. Mitchell Cowman – 242 – Whitnall HS, WI

21. Steve Bonin – 165 – Whitnall HS, WI
22. Mark Miller – 132 – River Falls HS, WI
23. Humberto Hernandez – 148 – Oak Creek HS, WI
24. Kal Kuepper – 181 – St. Mary Central HS, Neenah, WI
25. Seth Calaway – 198 – Mauston HS, WI

2015 Wisconsin Rankings - Week 5 (Feb 10)

 

Week4

2015 High School Powerlifting Wisconsin Rankings

Week 5 – February 10, 2015

Wisconsin Girls Rankings (Week 5)

1. Taylor LaChapelle – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
2. Lauren Lent – 123 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
3. Tristyn Hutchins – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Stephanie Rattunde – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
5. Sam Kroll – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

6. Taylor Klemmensen – 123 – New Richmond HS, WI
7. Jordan Whipple – 123 – Lincoln, Rapids HS, WI
8. Lacey Winters – 181 – Necedah HS, WI
9. Amber Kierstyn – 165 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
10. Amanda Zielinski – 132 – Necedah HS, WI

11. Alena Trinidad – 105 – Necedah HS, WI
12. Anna Heid – 148 – Kaukauna HS, WI
13. Meg Plantz – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
14. Alyssa Kuss – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
15. McKenzie Curtis – 181 – River Falls HS, WI

16. Kaija Newman – 181 – Osceola HS, WI
17. Rhiannon Mach – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
18. Morgan Deguire – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
19. Samantha Sherwood – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
20. Emily Kopecky – SJR – 148 – Phillips HS, WI

21. Karley Wyngaard – 181 – Neenah HS, WI
22. Tiara Thomas – 220+ – Riverdale HS, Muscoda, WI
23. Esther Theisen – 148 – Regis HS, Eau Claire, WI
24. Janessa Gumz – 123 – Phillips HS, Wi
25. Jessica Larson – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

26. Katelyn Svoboda – 114 – Phillips HS, WI
27. Acacia Angelo – 123 – Phillips HS, WI
28. Jordan Lewandowski – 114 – Cudahy HS, WI
29. Tamarah Clemmens – 148 – New Richmond HS, WI
30. Amanda Heredia – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI

31. Bailey Kratt – 132 – Cudahy HS, WI
32. Sophia Terranova – 165 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
33. Cerrina Stokes – 220+ – Omro HS, WI
34. Amanda Zimmerman – 132 – Whitehall HS, WI
35. Alycia Larson – 114 – Logan HS, WI

36. Oni Knapiniski – 165 – Necedah HS, WI
37. Brittany Rabe – 148 – Waterford HS, WI
38. Abigal Saunders – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
39. Madison Ellenbecker – 148 – Seymour HS, WI
40. Hallee Ruskowsky – 165 – Necedah HS, WI

 

Wisconsin Boys Rankings (Week 5)

1. Teddy Gildersleeve – 165 – Osceola HS, WI
2. Romello Dawson – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, WI
3. Kenneth Johnson – 114 – William Horlick HS, Racine, WI
4. Alex Stoll – 242 – Osceola HS, WI
5. Caleb Alsteen – 275 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI

6. Mikey Voelkel – 148 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
7. JJ Hanson – 181 – G-E-T HS, Galesville, WI
8. Sawyer Haubert – 148 – Phillips HS, WI
9. Sam Janssen – 165 – Little Chute HS, WI
10. Riley Porath – 165 – Neenah HS, WI

11. Dakota Ross – 181 – Ripon HS, WI
12. Eduardo Marin – 165 – MUHS, WI
13. Nate Windsor – 181 – Oak Creek HS, WI
14. Corbin Langrell – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WS
15. Sam Dantinne – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI

16. Ellizer Clune-Cabigting – 123 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI
17. James Goebel – 198 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
18. Joe Mui – 132 – Neenah HS, WI
19. Erik Eaton – 220 – River Falls HS, WI
20. Mitchell Cowman – 242 – Whitnall HS, WI

21. Steve Bonin – 165 – Whitnall HS, WI
22. Mark Miller – 132 – River Falls HS, WI
23. Humberto Hernandez – 148 – Oak Creek HS, WI
24. Kal Kuepper – 181 – St. Mary Central HS, Neenah, WI
25. Seth Calaway – 198 – Mauston HS, WI

2015 Wisconsin Rankings - Week 4 (Feb 3)

 

Week4

2015 High School Powerlifting Wisconsin Rankings

Week 4 – February 3, 2015

Wisconsin Girls Rankings (Week 4)

1. Taylor LaChapelle – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
2. Lauren Lent – 123 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
3. Tristyn Hutchins – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Stephanie Rattunde – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
5. Sam Kroll – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

6. Taylor Klemmensen – 123 – New Richmond HS, WI
7. Jordan Whipple – 123 – Rapids HS, WI
8. Lacey Winters – 181 – Necedah HS, WI
9. Amber Kierstyn – 165 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
10. Amanda Zielinski – 132 – Necedah HS, WI

11. Alena Trinidad – 105 – Necedah HS, WI
12. Anna Heid – 148 – Kaukauna HS, WI
13. Meg Plantz – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
14. Alyssa Kuss – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
15. McKenzie Curtis – 181 – River Falls HS, WI

16. Rhiannon Mach – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
17. Morgan Deguire – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
18. Samantha Sherwood – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
19. Tiara Thomas – SHW – Riverdale HS, Muscoda, WI
20. Emily Kopecky – 165 – Phillips HS, WI

21. Janessa Gumz – 123 – Phillips HS, Wi
22. Jessica Larson – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI
23. Katelyn Svoboda – 114 – Phillips HS, WI
24. Acacia Angelo – 123 – Phillips HS, WI
25. Tamarah Clemmens – 148 – New Richmond HS, WI

 

Wisconsin Boys Rankings (Week 4)

1. Teddy Gildersleeve – 165 – Osceola HS, WI
2. Romello Dawson – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, WI
3. Kenneth Johnson – 114 – William Horlick HS, Racine, WI
4. Alex Stoll – 242 – Osceola HS, WI
5. Caleb Alsteen – 275 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI

6. Mikey Voelkel – 148 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
7. JJ Hanson – 181 – G-E-T HS, Galesville, WI
8. Sawyer Haubert – 165 – Phillips HS, WI
9. Riley Porath – 165 – Neenah HS, WI
10. Dakota Ross – 181 – Ripon HS, WI

11. Sam Janssen – 165 – Little Chute HS, WI
12. Eduardo Marin – 165 – MUHS, WI
13. Corbin Langrell – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WS
14. Sam Dantinne – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
15. Ellizer Clune-Cabigting – 123 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI

16. James Goebel – 198 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
17. Erik Eaton – 220 – River Falls HS, WI
18. Mitchell Cowman – 242 – Whitnall HS, WI
19. Steve Bonin – 165 – Whitnall HS, WI
20. Mark Miller – 132 – River Falls HS, WI

21. Seth Calaway – 198 – Mauston HS, WI
22. Nate Windsor – 181 – Oak Creek HS, WI
23. Ben Callan – 165 – Central HS, WI
24. Joe Mui – 132 – Neenah HS, WI
25. Chucks Ozodi – 181 – South Milwaukee HS, WI

2015 Wisconsin Rankings - Week 3 (Jan 27)

Week 3

 

2015 High School Powerlifting Wisconsin Rankings

Week3 – January 27, 2015

Wisconsin Girls Rankings (Week 3)

1. Taylor LaChapelle – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
2. Lauren Lent – 123 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
3. Stephanie Rattunde – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Tristyn Hutchins – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
5. Sam Kroll – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

6. Taylor Klemmensen – 123 – New Richmond HS, WI
7. Jordan Whipple – 123 – Rapids HS, WI
8. Amber Kierstyn – 165 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
9. Amanda Zielinski – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
10. Lacey Winters – 181 – Necedah HS, WI

11. Anna Heid – 148 – Kaukauna HS, WI
12. Alena Trinidad – 105 – Necedah HS, WI
13. Alyssa Kuss – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
14. McKenzie Curtis – 181 – River Falls HS, WI
15. Meg Plantz – 114 – Necedah HS, WI

16. Rhiannon Mach – 123 – Necedah HS, WI
17. Morgan Deguire – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
18. Tiara Thomas – SHW – Riverdale HS, Muscoda, WI
19. Emily Kopecky – 165 – Phillips HS, WI
20. Janessa Gumz – 123 – Phillips HS, Wi

21. Jessica Larson – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI
22. Katelyn Svoboda – 114 – Phillips HS, WI
23. Acacia Angelo – 123 – Phillips HS, WI
24. Samantha Sherwood – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
25. Tamarah Clemmens – 148 – New Richmond HS, WI

 

Wisconsin Boys Rankings (Week 3)

1. Teddy Gildersleeve – 165 – Osceola HS, WI
2. Romello Dawson – 148 – Adams-Friendship HS, WI
3. Kenneth Johnson – 114 – William Horlick HS, Racine, WI
4. Alex Stoll – 242 – Osceola HS, WI
5. Caleb Alsteen – 275 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI

6. Mikey Voelkel – 148 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
7. JJ Hanson – 181 – G-E-T HS, Galesville, WI
8. Sawyer Haubert – 165 – Phillips HS, WI
9. Riley Porath – SJR – 165 – Neenah HS, WI
10. Dakota Ross – 181 – Ripon HS, WI

11. Sam Janssen – 165 – Little Chute HS, WI
12. Eduardo Marin – 165 – MUHS, WI
13. Corbin Langrell – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WS
14. Sam Dantinne – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
15. Ellizer Clune-Cabigting – 123 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI

16. James Goebel – 198 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
17. Erik Eaton – 220 – River Falls HS, WI
18. Mitchell Cowman – 242 – Whitnall HS, WI
19. Steve Bonin – 165 – Whitnall HS, WI
20. Mark Miller – 132 – River Falls HS, WI

21. Seth Calaway – 198 – Mauston HS, WI
22. Nate Windsor – 181 – Oak Creek HS, WI
23. Joe Mui – 132 – Neenah HS, WI
24. Chucks Ozodi – 181 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
25. Dan Poole – 148 – Richland Center HS, WI

2015 Wisconsin Rankings - Week 2 (Jan 20)

Week2

 

2015 High School Powerlifting Wisconsin Rankings

Week 2 – January 20, 2015

Wisconsin Girls Rankings (Week 2)

1. Taylor LaChapelle – 105 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
2. Lauren Lent – 123 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
3. Stephanie Rattunde – 97 – Necedah HS, WI
4. Tristyn Hutchins – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
5. Sam Kroll – 132 – North HS, Eau Claire, WI

6. Taylor Klemmensen – 123 – New Richmond HS, WI
7. Jordan Whipple – 123 – Rapids HS, WI
8. Amanda Zielinski – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
9. Lacey Winters – 181 – Necedah HS, WI
10. Anna Heid – 148 – Kaukauna HS, WI

11. Alena Trinidad – 105 – Necedah HS, WI
12. Alyssa Kuss – 132 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
13. McKenzie Curtis – 198 – River Falls HS, WI
14. Meg Plantz – 114 – Necedah HS, WI
15. Rhiannon Mach – 123 – Necedah HS, WI

16. Amber Kierstyn – 165 – Adams-Friendship HS, Adams, WI
17. Morgan Deguire – 132 – Necedah HS, WI
18. Tiara Thomas – SHW – Riverdale HS, Muscoda, WI
19. Amanda Heredia – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI
20. Bailey Kratt – 132 – Cudahy HS, WI

21. Tamarah Clemmens – 148 – New Richmond HS, WI
22. Alycia Larson – 114 – Logan HS, WI
23. Karley Wyngaard – 181 – Neenah HS, WI
24. Hallee Ruskowsky – 165 – Necedah HS, WI
25. Julie Lutzen – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI

 

Wisconsin Boys Rankings (Week 2)

1. Kenneth Johnson – 114 – William Horlick HS, Racine, WI
2. Teddy Gildersleeve – 148 – Osceola HS, WI
3. Alex Stoll – 220 – Osceola HS, WI
4. Caleb Alsteen – 275 – North HS, Oshkosh, WI
5. Mikey Voelkel – 148 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI

6. JJ Hanson – 181 – G-E-T HS, Galesville, WI
7. Sawyer Haubert – 165 – Phillips HS, WI
8. Riley Porath – SJR – 165 – Neenah HS, WI
9. Dakota Ross – 181 – Ripon HS, WI
10. Sam Janssen – 165 – Little Chute HS, WI

11. Eduardo Marin – 165 – MUHS, WI
12. Corbin Langrell – 123 – Horlick HS, Racine, WS
13. Sam Dantinne – 165 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI
14. Ellizer Clune-Cabigting – 123 – North HS, Osh Kosh, WI
15. James Goebel – 198 – Whitnall HS, Greenfield, WI

16. Riley Porath – SJR – 165 – Neenah HS, WI
17. Mitchell Cowman – 242 – Whitnall HS, WI
18. Steve Bonin – 165 – Whitnall HS, WI
19. Nate Windsor – 181 – Oak Creek HS, WI
20. Joe Mui – 132 – Neenah HS, WI

21. Chucks Ozodi – 181 – South Milwaukee HS, WI
22. Dan Poole – 148 – Richland Center HS, WI
23. Kal Kuepper – 181 – St. Mary Central HS, Neenah, WI
24. Charlie Vandaver – 181 – Necedah HS, WI
25. Zaven Ouzounian – 165 – Horlick HS, Racine, WI